Is Too Good Gourmet Cranberry White Chocolate Dunk Cookies, Cranberry White Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • artificial and natural flavor
  • white chocolate
  • riboflavin

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRY CRANBERRIES, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, OATS, CRANBERRY FLAVOR, RAISIN PASTE, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON

Check Too Good Gourmet Cranberry White Chocolate Dunk Cookies, Cranberry White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go