Is TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- cream
- butter
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, INVERT SUGAR (LIQUID), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE TRUFFLE GANACHE (SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL, PALM, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE 10% [FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER], SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [ENULSIFIER], FLAVORING), EGGS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MOLASSES, VANILLA.
Check TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
About this product
Cookie · Piece


