Is TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- white chocolate 10
- white chocolate chips
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, GLYCERINE, INVERT SUGAR (LIQUID), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHITE TRUFFLE GANACHE (SHORTENING [PALM KERNEL, PALM, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER], SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE 10% [FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER], SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [ENULSIFIER], FLAVORING), EGGS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MOLASSES, VANILLA.
Check TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOO GOOD GOURMET, LAVA FUDGE CUPCAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Too Good & Co. Mixed Berry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
About this product
Cookie · Piece


