Is TOOTSIE FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS, TOOTSIE FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN. ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check TOOTSIE FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS, TOOTSIE FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOOTSIE FRUIT FLAVORED CHEWS, TOOTSIE FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


