Is Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa whey
- condensed skim milk
cocoa whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Pops, Cherry, Strawberry-Vanilla, and Blue Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


