Is Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active (In Each 5Teaspoon), : Aluminum Hydroxide (Equiv, To Dried Gel, Usp), Mg, Magnesium Hydroxide 200, Simethicone 20, Inactive Butylparaben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Flavor, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Simethicone Emulsion, Sorbitol
Check Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


