Is Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- polyethylene glycol
- calcium carbonate 750
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Tablet), : Calcium Carbonate 750,Purpose: Antacid, Inactive: Dextrose, Fd&c Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Powdered Cellulose, Talc
Check Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Where to buy
Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


