Is Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- polyethylene glycol
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Tablet), : Calcium Carbonate 750,Purpose: Antacid, Inactive: Dextrose, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake (Tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Powdered Cellulose, Talc, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Talc, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake, Each Tablet Contains: Calcium 320And Magnesium 10
Check Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


