Is Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium 320and magnesium 10
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active (In Each Tablet), : Calcium Carbonate 750,Purpose: Antacid, Inactive: Dextrose, Fd&c Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake (Tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Powdered Cellulose, Talc, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Talc, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake, Each Tablet Contains: Calcium 320And Magnesium 10
Check Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
Top Care Antacid Calcium - Extra Strength is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


