Is Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Alcohol, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Benzoic Acid, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Saccharin, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Yellow No, 5
Check Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Top Care Anti-Plaque Dental Rinse - Mint Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


