Is Top Care Children's Allergy Medicine - Cherry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • comments 1-888-423-0139 distributed by topco associates llc elk grove village
  • topco per1017 questions 1-888-423-0139 topcare@topco
  • glycerin

comments 1-888-423-0139 distributed by topco associates llc elk grove village

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Drug Facts (Continued), Other Information 1 Each 5Contains: Sodium 15Store At 20-25Degc (68-77Degf), Protect From Light, Store In Outer Carton Until Contents Used, Do Not Use If Printed Neckband Is Broken Or Missing Inactive Anhydrous Citric Acid, D, C Red 33, Fd, C Red 40, Flavor, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Poloxamer 407, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol Solution Questions Or Comments 1-888-423-0139 Distributed By Topco Associates Llc Elk Grove Village, Il 60007 (C), Topco Per1017 Questions 1-888-423-0139 Topcare@topco, Com Www, Topcarebrand, Com E Gluten Free Gf Ualit

Check Top Care Children's Allergy Medicine - Cherry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Top Care Children's Allergy Medicine - Cherry is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth