Is TopCare Fiber Powder Orange Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- sucrose
natural and artificial orange flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUCROSE, PSYLLIUM HUSK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check TopCare Fiber Powder Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TopCare Fiber Powder Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


