Is TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Menthol, Inactive ingredients: Corn starch, corn syrup, eucalyptus oil, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, glycerin, gum arabic, medium-chain triglycerides, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, soybean oil, sucrose, and water.
Check TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


