Is Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Cereal Snacks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • pregelatinized wheat starch
  • whole oat flour

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Pregelatinized Wheat Starch, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Whole Oat Flour, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Less Than 2% Of: Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrocholoride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Cereal Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go