Is Topo Chico Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water Strawberry Guava Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride (Minerals For Taste).
Check Topo Chico Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water Strawberry Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo Chico Hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water Strawberry Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R
LA Croix Guava Sao Paulo Sparkling Water
About this product
Beverage · Can


