Is Tops Instant Oatmeal Creamy Fruit Variety Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- blueberries & cream whole grain rolled oats
- bananas & cream whole grain rolled oats
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- +3 more
blueberries & cream whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Banana Flakes, Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk. Blueberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (dried Figs, Dried Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavored Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Glycerin, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk. Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (dried Apples, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid And Sulfite To Preserve Color, Red 40), Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk. Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (dried Apples, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid And Sulfites To Preserve Color, Annatto Color), Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Artificial Flavors, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Tops Instant Oatmeal Creamy Fruit Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Instant Oatmeal Creamy Fruit Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Dried


