Is Tops Rainbow Sherbet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Citric Acid, Orange Puree (water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree (concentrated Grape Juice, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Water, Natural Flavors), Lime Puree (water, Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural Flavors), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Elderberry Juice (color), Annatto (color), Beta Carotene (color), Turmeric (color), Spirulina Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Tops Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


