Is Torn & Glasser Chocolate Banana Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavoring), Tapioca Starch, Sucrose, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Torn & Glasser Chocolate Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Torn & Glasser Chocolate Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


