Is Torn & Glasser Western Rainbow Trail Mix - 18 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate buttons

chocolate buttons

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

raisins (raisins, canola oil), peanuts (peanuts, non gmo canola oil, salt), chocolate buttons (dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), sugar, gum arabic, corn syrup, artificial coloring (fd&c red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, blue 1, yellow 5), confectioner's glaze), almonds (almonds, non gmo canola oil, salt), cashews (cashews, non gmo canola oil, salt)

Check Torn & Glasser Western Rainbow Trail Mix - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast