Is TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BLACK BEANS BOWLS, TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS Vegan?

Description
Robust savory flavor with subtle acidity and earthy undertones; texture alternates between soft, layered filling and slightly firm, fork-tender pieces. Commonly enjoyed warmed as a main or side, used to top salads, fill wraps, or accompany grains. Reviewers frequently cite convenient reheating, consistent portions, and satisfying mouthfeel and reliable quality.
Why it's not vegan
- without animal enzymes
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- rennet
- magnesium chloride
- expeller pressed high oleic safflower
without animal enzymes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust savory flavor with subtle acidity and earthy undertones; texture alternates between soft, layered filling and slightly firm, fork-tender pieces. Commonly enjoyed warmed as a main or side, used to top salads, fill wraps, or accompany grains. Reviewers frequently cite convenient reheating, consistent portions, and satisfying mouthfeel and reliable quality.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Filtered Water, Tortilla Chips (organic Stoneground Corn, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Trace Of Lime), Organic Onions, Organic Black Beans, Organic Tofu (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Annatto, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Mushrooms, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Carrots, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Spices, Organic Tomato Puree, Spices.
Check TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BLACK BEANS BOWLS, TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BLACK BEANS BOWLS, TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BLACK BEANS BOWLS, TORTILLA CASSEROLE & BLACK BEANS is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


