Is TORTILLA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN BLUES WITH SEA SALT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic steel cut oats

organic steel cut oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLUE CORN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT GRITS, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN GRITS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRITS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC AMARANTH SEEDS, ORGANIC RYE GRITS.

Check TORTILLA CHIPS, MULTIGRAIN BLUES WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go