Is TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN GROUND YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID.
Check TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TORTILLA CHIPS, NACHO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


