Is Tortilla chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy powder
dairy powder
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Salt, Dairy Powder, Sugar, Acidulants (E262, E330), Vegetable Powder, Flavour Enhancers (E627, E631), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Colourant (E110), Dextrose, Essential Oils and Oleoresins, Yeast Extracts, Modified Maize Starch, Anticaking Agent (E551), and Artificial flavorings. Allergen Warning: Dairy Powder (Protein) Ant حلال GLOBAL HALAL SERVICES Made in Pakistan with Halal Ingredients 8966000 039605 Net weight variation + 1am Kese from heat.
Check Tortilla chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tortilla chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


