Is Tortitas De Arroz Con Tomate Y Oregano Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arroz, tomate 8, Ub Puede contener trazas de frutos de cáscara, soja y samo. Contiene tra car glacee Procedente de agriculture co CONDICIONES DE CONSERVACIÓN CONSUMIR PREFERENTEMENTE ANTES co TORTITAS DE ARROZ ECOLÓGICO COM TOMATE ERE NO. Ingredientes: Arroz, tomate* 8,7 %, azeite de oliva, pimentão gal apicar em po. "Proveniente de agricultura biológica. Pode conter vestigios de nozes, soja e sésamo. Contém vestigde me CONDICOES DE CONSERVAÇÃO:

Check Tortitas De Arroz Con Tomate Y Oregano against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping