Is Tortitas De Arroz Con Tomate Y Oregano Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arroz, tomate 8, Ub Puede contener trazas de frutos de cáscara, soja y samo. Contiene tra car glacee Procedente de agriculture co CONDICIONES DE CONSERVACIÓN CONSUMIR PREFERENTEMENTE ANTES co TORTITAS DE ARROZ ECOLÓGICO COM TOMATE ERE NO. Ingredientes: Arroz, tomate* 8,7 %, azeite de oliva, pimentão gal apicar em po. "Proveniente de agricultura biológica. Pode conter vestigios de nozes, soja e sésamo. Contém vestigde me CONDICOES DE CONSERVAÇÃO:

Check Tortitas De Arroz Con Tomate Y Oregano against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping