Is Tortitas De Arroz Con Tomate Y Oregano Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arroz, tomate 8, Ub Puede contener trazas de frutos de cáscara, soja y samo. Contiene tra car glacee Procedente de agriculture co CONDICIONES DE CONSERVACIÓN CONSUMIR PREFERENTEMENTE ANTES co TORTITAS DE ARROZ ECOLÓGICO COM TOMATE ERE NO. Ingredientes: Arroz, tomate* 8,7 %, azeite de oliva, pimentão gal apicar em po. "Proveniente de agricultura biológica. Pode conter vestigios de nozes, soja e sésamo. Contém vestigde me CONDICOES DE CONSERVAÇÃO:

Check Tortitas De Arroz Con Tomate Y Oregano against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping