Is Tostitos Con Queso Salsa Dip Vegetarian?

Description
Tostitos con queso salsa dip is a versatile and crowd-pleasing product that is loved by many. It is known for its delicious taste and convenience, making it a great choice for entertaining. People appreciate its great flavor and often describe it as a hit. Tostitos con queso salsa dip is a delicious and convenient option for those looking to enhance their snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- enzyme modified cheese
- natural flavours
- calcium chloride
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tostitos con queso salsa dip is a versatile and crowd-pleasing product that is loved by many. It is known for its delicious taste and convenience, making it a great choice for entertaining. People appreciate its great flavor and often describe it as a hit. Tostitos con queso salsa dip is a delicious and convenient option for those looking to enhance their snacking experience.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Chili Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Enzyme Modified Cheese, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavours (Contains Soy Lecithin), Monosodium Glutamate, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Spice, Colour, Sodium Hydroxide, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Tostitos Con Queso Salsa Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Con Queso Salsa Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Con Queso Salsa Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


