Is Tostitos Hint Of Guacamole Vegetarian?

Description
Tostitos Hint of Guacamole is a product that features guacamole-flavored chips. These chips are added to the lineup by the content team. Many people enjoy these chips, finding them to be tasty and not too spicy. The product details beyond this information are not available in the provided facts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tostitos Hint of Guacamole is a product that features guacamole-flavored chips. These chips are added to the lineup by the content team. Many people enjoy these chips, finding them to be tasty and not too spicy. The product details beyond this information are not available in the provided facts.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors, Whey, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cream, Spices, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Tomato Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Maltodextrin (made From Tapioca), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt), Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Artificial Flavors. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Tostitos Hint Of Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Hint Of Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Hint Of Guacamole is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


