Is Tostitos® Medium Roasted Garlic Chunky Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes in Tomato Puree, Tomato Puree (Water and Tomato Paste), Jalapenos, Onions, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavors
Check Tostitos® Medium Roasted Garlic Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos® Medium Roasted Garlic Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Tostitos® Medium Roasted Garlic Chunky Salsa is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable


