Is Tostitos Restaurant Style Mild Mexican Salsa | 165g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (69%), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Cumin, White Pepper), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Tomato Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract)
Check Tostitos Restaurant Style Mild Mexican Salsa | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Restaurant Style Mild Mexican Salsa | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle


