Is totaria Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

magnesium (as magnesium citrate) zinc (as zinc picolinate) ashwagandha (root) (10:1 extract) amount per serving %dv (equivalent to 10000 mg of ashwagandha root) 50 mg 12% 5 mg 45% 1000 mg * l-theanine 200 mg ** ** rhodiola rosea (root) (20:1 extract) 100 mg (equivalent to 2000 mg of rhodiola rosea root) shilajit (10:1 extract) 100 mg (equivalent to 1000 mg of shilajit) soursop (graviola) (leaf) (10:1 extract) 100 mg ** (equivalent to 1000 mg of soursop leaf) irish sea moss (whole plant) (10:1 extract) (equivalent to 1000 mg of sea moss) 100 mg ** korean red panax ginseng (root) (20:1 extract) 50 mg (equivalent to 1000 mg of ginseng root) "daily value (dv) not established the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. **

Check totaria against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown