Is Totino's Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Seasoned Bites With a Cheezy Imitation Mozzarella Filling Mini Snack Bites, Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), RENNET CASEIN, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR]), DRIED CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), IMITATION MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, RENNET CASEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL], POTATO STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], YEAST EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, GUM ARABIC, ADIPIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: REHYDRATED FAT FREE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6), SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MALIC ACID, METHYLCELLULOSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, REHYDRATED ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE (WATER, MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DEXTROSE, DRIED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), ADIPIC ACID.
Check Totino's Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Seasoned Bites With a Cheezy Imitation Mozzarella Filling Mini Snack Bites, Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Totino's Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Seasoned Bites With a Cheezy Imitation Mozzarella Filling Mini Snack Bites, Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


