Is toupe ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- wrapped in collagen
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, water, potato starch, sugars (corn syrup solids, sugar), salt, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, potassium lactate, modified vinegar, sodium nitrite, smoke, wrapped in collagen.
Check toupe ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open toupe ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


