Is Toy Story 4 Bath & Shower Bubbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- retinyl palmitate
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, cocamide dea, glycerin, parfum, citric acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, disodium edta, buteth-3, propylene glycol, sodium benzotriazolyl butylphenol sulfonate, polysorbate 20, tributyl citrate, linoleic acid, retinyl palmitate, tocopherol, sodium chloride, ci 42090
Check Toy Story 4 Bath & Shower Bubbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toy Story 4 Bath & Shower Bubbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toy Story 4 Bath & Shower Bubbles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


