Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrace (R), Purified Water, Utah Sea Minerals, Citric Acid, Some Crystallization May Occur, But Will Not Affect The Quality Of The Product, Non-gmo, Certified Vegan

Check Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Trace Minerals TM Sport 40000 Volts Electrolyte Concentrate | Spoonful