Is Trader Joe's Bourbon Vanilla Bean Syrup Soy Free?

Ingredients
Caramelized Invert Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water, Citric Acid (acidifier)), Concentrated Bourbon Vanilla Extract (extractives Of Bourbon Vanilla Beans In Water, Ethyl Alcohol), Vanilla Bean Seeds.
Check Trader Joe's Bourbon Vanilla Bean Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Bourbon Vanilla Bean Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


