Is Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Microbial Rennet, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Burrata Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Filled With Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Trader Joe's Vegan Cream Cheese Alternative
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
About this product
Cheese · Whole


