Is Trader Joe's Cinnamon Sugar Cashews With Honey & Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cashews, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Tapioca Starch), Maltodextrin, Honey, Rice Bran Oil, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavor. Contains cashew. May contain milk, almond, Brazil nut, coconut, hazelnut, macadamia nut, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut. Dist 9. Cold Pvallian.
Check Trader Joe's Cinnamon Sugar Cashews With Honey & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Cinnamon Sugar Cashews With Honey & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


