Is Trader Joe's Fire Roasted Bell Peppers and Onions Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet flavor with visible char notes and smoky aroma complements a soft-tender texture that retains occasional bite; commonly heated and used as a savory topping for tacos, sandwiches, pizzas, pastas, omelets, or as a side. Reviews note consistent convenience, pronounced smokiness, occasional jar-to-jar texture variability and excess liquid.

Description
Smoky, mildly sweet flavor with visible char notes and smoky aroma complements a soft-tender texture that retains occasional bite; commonly heated and used as a savory topping for tacos, sandwiches, pizzas, pastas, omelets, or as a side. Reviews note consistent convenience, pronounced smokiness, occasional jar-to-jar texture variability and excess liquid.
Ingredients
onions, red bell peppers, green bell peppers, yellow bell peppers.
Check Trader Joe's Fire Roasted Bell Peppers and Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fire Roasted Bell Peppers and Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


