Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Flour Blend (rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum), Buttermilk (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins, Honey, Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Dried Apple, Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Soy, Sesame, Almond, Coconut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Bread · Slice


