Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk proteins
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Flour Blend (rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum), Buttermilk (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins, Honey, Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Dried Apple, Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Soy, Sesame, Almond, Coconut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Bread · Slice


