Is Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- honey
- milk proteins
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- buttermilk
- egg white
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White, Flour Blend (rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Xanthan Gum), Buttermilk (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins, Honey, Oat Flour, Olive Oil, Dried Apple, Baking Powder (sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Sea Salt, Dried Rosemary, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Soy, Sesame, Almond, Coconut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Bread · Slice


