Is Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Silky, creamy dressing with a pronounced savory-tang profile and smooth, spreadable texture, frequently used to dress salads, serve as a dip, spread on sandwiches, or finish grain bowls. Reviewers commonly praise its versatility and bold flavor while noting occasional variation in thickness across batches, with some preferring to dilute it.

Description
Silky, creamy dressing with a pronounced savory-tang profile and smooth, spreadable texture, frequently used to dress salads, serve as a dip, spread on sandwiches, or finish grain bowls. Reviewers commonly praise its versatility and bold flavor while noting occasional variation in thickness across batches, with some preferring to dilute it.
Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Sesame Tahini, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Dried Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seed, Dried Chive, Dried Parsley, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


