Is Trader Joe's Organic Buttery Plant-Based Spread Soy Free?

Description
Provides a mild, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, vegetables, and for melting over cooked dishes; reviewers highlight reliable spreadability, pleasant aroma, good melting behavior, and suitability for baking, while some note a slightly salty, less rich finish.

Description
Provides a mild, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used on toast, bagels, vegetables, and for melting over cooked dishes; reviewers highlight reliable spreadability, pleasant aroma, good melting behavior, and suitability for baking, while some note a slightly salty, less rich finish.
Ingredients
ORGANIC OIL BLEND (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic High-Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Flaxseed Oil), Water, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Annatto Extract (Color).
Check Trader Joe's Organic Buttery Plant-Based Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Buttery Plant-Based Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


