Is Trader Joe's Organic Greek Style Strawberry Vanilla Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut cream

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic cashews, organic strawberry vanilla base (organic cashews, organic tapioca starch, organic strawberries, organic strawberry puree, organic vanilla extract, organic vanilla bean extract), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic vanilla extract, organic coconut cream (organic coconut, water), organic coconut milk, organic locust bean gum, organic guar gum, pectin, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic coconut oil, organic rice protein, sea salt, organic sunflower lecithin, organic monk fruit extract

Check Trader Joe's Organic Greek Style Strawberry Vanilla Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container

Flavor
StrawberryVanillaCoconutFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingMeal Prep