Is Trader Joe's Organic Greek Style Strawberry Vanilla Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic cashews, organic strawberry vanilla base (organic cashews, organic tapioca starch, organic strawberries, organic strawberry puree, organic vanilla extract, organic vanilla bean extract), organic cane sugar, organic tapioca starch, organic vanilla extract, organic coconut cream (organic coconut, water), organic coconut milk, organic locust bean gum, organic guar gum, pectin, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic coconut oil, organic rice protein, sea salt, organic sunflower lecithin, organic monk fruit extract

Check Trader Joe's Organic Greek Style Strawberry Vanilla Coconut Cultured Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container

Flavor
StrawberryVanillaCoconutFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingMeal Prep