Is Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Vegan?

Description
Mini peanut butter sandwich crackers are a crispy and naturally made snack option. These crackers are crafted with smooth peanut butter and have no hydrogenated oils, making them a healthy choice. They are also organically made, appealing to those seeking organic food options. These delicious crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed as a tasty addition to soups, salads, and lunches. People really like these crackers and consider them a tasty and satisfying vegan treat.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- natural flavors
- microbial enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini peanut butter sandwich crackers are a crispy and naturally made snack option. These crackers are crafted with smooth peanut butter and have no hydrogenated oils, making them a healthy choice. They are also organically made, appealing to those seeking organic food options. These delicious crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed as a tasty addition to soups, salads, and lunches. People really like these crackers and consider them a tasty and satisfying vegan treat.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peanut Butter (organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Malted Barley Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Microbial Enzyme, Natural Flavors, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains Milk, Wheat, Peanut. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


