Is Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
Mini peanut butter sandwich crackers are a crispy and naturally made snack option. These crackers are crafted with smooth peanut butter and have no hydrogenated oils, making them a healthy choice. They are also organically made, appealing to those seeking organic food options. These delicious crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed as a tasty addition to soups, salads, and lunches. People really like these crackers and consider them a tasty and satisfying vegan treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini peanut butter sandwich crackers are a crispy and naturally made snack option. These crackers are crafted with smooth peanut butter and have no hydrogenated oils, making them a healthy choice. They are also organically made, appealing to those seeking organic food options. These delicious crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed as a tasty addition to soups, salads, and lunches. People really like these crackers and consider them a tasty and satisfying vegan treat.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peanut Butter (organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Palm Oil, Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Malted Barley Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Microbial Enzyme, Natural Flavors, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains Milk, Wheat, Peanut. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Coconut.
Check Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


