Is Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Savory, umami-forward thin crackers offer a light, delicate crunch with a crisp snap; reviewers note consistent texture and balanced savory taste. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, salad or soup toppers, and accompaniments on cheese boards or with dips, they receive praise for portability and frequent repeat purchases across many households.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward thin crackers offer a light, delicate crunch with a crisp snap; reviewers note consistent texture and balanced savory taste. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, salad or soup toppers, and accompaniments on cheese boards or with dips, they receive praise for portability and frequent repeat purchases across many households.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Potato Starch, Black Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract. Contains: Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Savory Thins Crackers (6 Pack)
Trader Joe's Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


