Is Trader Joe's Sourdough Rye Chips Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, thin crisps deliver a tangy, mildly earthy flavor with a sturdy texture that holds toppings. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, dips and charcuterie, they also accompany soups or salads. Customer reviews cite satisfying crunch and versatile pairing, while some note the seasoning intensity varies between batches, occasionally uneven.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- wholegrain rye flour
- cultured wholegrain rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, thin crisps deliver a tangy, mildly earthy flavor with a sturdy texture that holds toppings. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, dips and charcuterie, they also accompany soups or salads. Customer reviews cite satisfying crunch and versatile pairing, while some note the seasoning intensity varies between batches, occasionally uneven.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Seeded sourdough rye bread (wholegrain rye flour, rye berries, wheat flour, sunflower seeds, flaxseed, brown sugar syrup, malted barley, salt, whole wheat flour, yeast, sourdough starter [water, cultured wholegrain rye flour]). Sunflower oil, sea salt. Contains wheat. May contain milk, egg, soy, sesame, almonds.
Check Trader Joe's Sourdough Rye Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sourdough Rye Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


